Home ] IQAC ] Seminar ] Academic ] [ Administration ] Profile ] Photo Gallery ] Library ] Student ] Krishna Kanta Handique State Open University ]

Academic Achievements

The names of the students who have glorified our college since its inception

1. Miss Renu Deka First Distinguished graduate in 1978
2. Miss Pratibha Deka Secured 9th Position in Pre University Examination 1982 from Gauhati University
3.Miss Ruparani Bhuyan Secured 6th Position and Letter Mark in Logic in Higher Secondary Examination 1988 conducted by Assam Higher Secondary Education Council
4. Sri Prafulla Nath Secured 8th Position and Letter Marks in Logic and Assamese in Higher Secondary Examination 1989 conducted by Assam Higher Secondary Education Council
5. Sri Jayanta Deka Secured 10th position and Letter Marks in Assamese and Political Science in Higher Secondary Examination 1993  conducted by Assam Higher Secondary Education Council
6. Sri Babul Talukdar Secured 1st Class in Assamese(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2010 From Guwahati University.
7. Sri Sanjib Bora Secured 1st Class in Economics(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2010 From Guwahati University.
8. Ms. Arunima Sarkar Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
9. Ms. Rumi Choudhury Secured 1st Class with Distinction in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
10. Ms. Upasana Deka Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
11. Ms. Dikshamani Bhuyan Secured 1st Class in Assamese(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
12. Ms. Nirmali Choudhury Secured 1st Class in Assamese(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
13. Ms. Purabi Deka Secured 1st Class in Assamese(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
14. Ms. Dipti Nayak Secured 1st Class in Philoshophy (Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
15. Ms. Labanita Deka Secured 1st Class with Distinction in Economics(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
16. Ms. Sibani Deka Secured 1st Class with Distinction in Economics(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2011 From Guwahati University.
17. Ms. Rubi Medhi Secured 1st Class in Assamese(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
18. Ms. Dipsikha Deka Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
19. Ms. Kakali Barman Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
20. Sri Dhubajyoti Nayak Secured 1st Class in History(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
21. Ms. Indrani Deka Secured 1st Class with distinction in Philoshophy (Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
22. Sri Kamal Bhuyan Secured 1st Class with distinction in Philoshophy (Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
23. Ms. Manisha Deka Secured 1st Class with distinction in Philoshophy (Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
24. Sri Manab Bhuyan Secured 1st Class with distinction in Political Science(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
25. Sri Gunajit Haloi Secured 1st Class in Political Science(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
26. Sri Nabajit Roy Secured 1st Class in Political Science(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2012 From Guwahati University.
27. Sri Himangshu Deka Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University.
28. Sri Hirakjyoti Bhuyan Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
29. Sri Namita Lahkar Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
30. Sri Bhanita Deka Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
31. Sri Bhaswati Devi Secured 1st Class in Education(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
32. Sri Dhanmani Haloi Secured 1st Class in Economics(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
33. Sri Alakesh Sarma Secured 1st Class in Geography(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
34. Sri Hemanta Barman Secured 1st Class in Geography(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
35. Sri Dipamani Deka Secured 1st Class in Philosophy(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
36. Miss Dipanjali Thakuria Secured 1st Class in Philosophy(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
37. Miss Pritimani Nath Secured 1st Class in Philosophy(Major) in the B.A. Final Examination,2013 From Guwahati University
 

Contact :

Bapujee College, Sarukshetri P.O. - Sarthebari, Dist. Barpeta, Assam, India 

Phone : 03665-274534 e-mail : iqac@bapujicollege.org

 

(c) All Copyrights reserved by Bapujee College

Last Updated : January, 28, 2015.